,English

Español

Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

ABBANZA RESEARCH INT, S.L. (hereinafter, the Company or ABBANZA), in accordance with current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data, informs users of the website (hereinafter the Page) of the Privacy and Data Protection Policy that will apply in the treatment of personal data that the User voluntarily provides when accessing its website or the corresponding mobile application.

The User, by providing ABBANZA with their personal data through the electronic forms on the Web, the contact section or the Application, and, where appropriate, by marking the corresponding acceptance box, expressly consents that ABBANZA can process that data in the terms of this clause of Privacy Policy and Data Protection and for the purposes expressed herein.

ABBANZA informs users of the Page that their personal data may only be obtained for processing when they are adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. . They will be canceled when they are no longer necessary or pertinent for said purpose, or when requested by the owner in the exercise of their right of cancellation.

Background location:

The application collects location data in the background to enable the functions of real-time positioning, and visualization of tours made, even if the application is closed or not in use.

This location data is used only for these functions, and will never be used for advertising purposes or transferred to third parties. 

ABBANZA expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation at all times regarding data protection.

The personal data provided will be processed by the Company, and will be used according to the following information table:

 

INFORMATION ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

(In compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection)

Responsible for the treatment

ABBANZA RESEARCH INT, S.L.

Adress: Paseo de la Castellana 93 2ª planta, 28046, Madrid Spain

CIF: B84596113

Email: info@abbanza.com.

Purposes

Contact information: Respond to inquiries from Users who contact us through the Contact or Forms sections enabled.

Location: Ensure the operation of the applications that need the location on a continuous basis to fulfill their mission.

Cookies: provide statistics associated with the use of the page.

Sending communications of a commercial nature

Legitimation and conservation The basis for the treatment of the data is the consent granted by the User with the marking, where appropriate, of the corresponding acceptance box
If you do not provide the necessary data for these purposes, it will be impossible to provide you with our services. The data will be kept as long as the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with the legal limitation periods that may be applicable.
Recipients of assignments No transfers are planned.
Rights of the interested parties You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition by writing to ABBANZA at the aforementioned address.
Interested parties have the right to withdraw the consent given.
Interested parties have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.agpd.es).

 

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity of the data provided to the Company.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the forms enabled on the Page are mandatory, so that not completing any of them will not be able to continue with your shipment.

The Company manages its server environment appropriately, having a strictly compliant firewall infrastructure. It continually uses current technologies to ensure that the confidentiality and privacy of information is not compromised.

For this, the necessary technical and organizational measures are adopted to guarantee the security of the personal data contained therein and to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Any changes made in the Privacy Policy and in the information management practices will be reflected in a timely manner, and the Company may add, modify or delete said privacy policy when it deems it necessary.

In any case, the Company will in no case modify the policies or practices to make them less effective in protecting the personal data of our customers previously stored, without the prior consent of the affected customers.

 

Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos.

ABBANZA RESEARCH INT, S.L. (en adelante, la Compañía o ABBANZA), conforme a la legislación vigente en materia de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, pone en conocimiento de los usuarios de la página web (en adelante la Página) la Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos que aplicará en el tratamiento de los datos personales que el Usuario facilite voluntariamente al acceder a su web o a la correspondiente aplicación móvil.

El Usuario, al proporcionar a ABBANZA sus datos de carácter personal a través de los formularios electrónicos de la Web, apartado de contactos o de la Aplicación, y, en su caso, a través de la marcación de la correspondiente casilla de aceptación, consiente expresamente que ABBANZA pueda tratar esos datos en los términos de esta cláusula de Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos y para los fines aquí expresados.

ABBANZA pone en conocimiento de los usuarios de la Página, que sus datos de carácter personal sólo podrán obtenerse para su tratamiento cuando sean adecuados, pertinentes y no excesivos en relación con el ámbito y las finalidades determinadas, explícitas y legítimas para las que se hayan obtenido. Serán cancelados cuando hayan dejado de ser necesarios o pertinentes para dicha finalidad, o cuando lo solicite el titular en el ejercicio de su derecho de cancelación.

Ubicación en segundo plano:

La aplicación recoge datos de ubicación en segundo plano para habilitar las funciones de posicionamiento en tiempo real, y visualización de recorridos realizados, aunque la aplicación este cerrada o no se esté usando.

Estos datos de ubicación se utilizan únicamente para estas funciones, y nunca se utilizarán con fines publicitarios ni se cederán a terceros.

 ABBANZA manifiesta su compromiso de cumplir con la legislación vigente en cada momento en materia de protección de datos.

Los datos personales facilitados serán tratados por la Compañía, y se utilizarán de acuerdo a la siguiente tabla informativa:

 

INFORMACIÓN SOBRE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DE CARÁCTER PERSONAL

 (En cumplimiento del Reglamento UE 2016/679 de Protección de Datos)

Responsable del tratamiento

ABBANZA RESEARCH INT, S.L.

Domicilio: Paseo de la Castellana 93 2ª planta, 28046, Madrid Spain

CIF: B84596113

Correo electrónico: info@abbanza.com.

Finalidades

Datos de contacto: Atender las consultas de los Usuarios que se pongan en contacto con nosotros a través de los apartados de Contacto o Formularios habilitados.

Ubicación: Asegurar el funcionamiento de las aplicaciones que necesitan de la ubicación de forma continua para cumplir su cometido.

Cookies: proporcionar estadísticas asociadas al uso de la Página.

Envío de comunicaciones de naturaleza comercial

Legitimación y conservación La base para el tratamiento de los datos es el consentimiento otorgado por el Usuario con la marcación, en su caso, de la correspondiente casilla de aceptación
En caso de no facilitar los datos necesarios para estas finalidades será imposible prestarle nuestros servicios. Los datos se conservarán mientras se mantenga le relación y no se solicite su supresión y en cualquier caso en cumplimiento de plazos legales de prescripción que le resulten de aplicación.
Destinatarios de cesiones No se han previsto cesiones.
Derechos de los interesados Puede ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, portabilidad y la limitación u oposición dirigiéndose por escrito a ABBANZA en la dirección anteriormente señalada.
Los interesados tienen derecho a retirar el consentimiento prestado.
Los interesados tienen derecho a reclamar ante la Autoridad de Control (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos www.agpd.es).

 

El usuario será el único responsable de la veracidad de los datos facilitados a la Compañía.

Los campos marcados con un asterisco (*) en los formularios habilitados en la Página son de cumplimentación obligatoria, de modo que no cumplimentar alguno de ellos no podrá continuar con su envío.

La Compañía administra su entorno de servidores de forma adecuada, teniendo una infraestructura firewall de estricto cumplimiento. Utiliza continuamente tecnologías actuales para asegurarse de que la confidencialidad y la privacidad de la información no está comprometida.

Para ello se adoptan las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal contenidos en los mismos y para evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos y los riesgos a los que están expuestos.

Cualquier cambio realizado en la Política de Privacidad y en las prácticas de administración de la información se reflejará de forma oportuna, pudiendo la Compañía agregar, modificar o eliminar dicha política de privacidad cuando lo estime necesario.

De todas formas, la Compañía en ningún caso modificará las políticas ni prácticas para hacerlas menos eficaces en la protección de los datos personales de nuestros clientes almacenados anteriormente, sin el consentimiento previo de los clientes afectados.